Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar
Online Surveys
Organizational Members
Share |
If you are an employee of any of the following organizations and/or municipalities, you are entitled to attend Texas Section AWWA events at member pricing. Please contact mikehowe@tawwa.org to have your record adjusted to reflect member rates if you are currently registered as a non member.

Search A | C | F | J | L | O | S | V | Z

 

Ables Springs Water Supply Corporation
Abloy Security Inc.
AccuCast
Active Water Solutions, LLC
Acton Municipal Utility District
Alexander's Inc.
Algonquin Water Service LLC Library Utilities
Allen Water Dept.
ALTIVIA Chemicals, LLC
Amcorr Products and Services
America Concreate Products A Division of WMF
American Water Works Association
Aqua Water Supply Corporation
Argyle Water Supply Corporation
Arlington Water Department
Austin Water Utility
Backflow Solutions Inc.
Ballinger
Baron & Budd, P.C.
Bastrop County Water Control & Improvement Dist 2
Baylor Water Supply Corp.
Becker-Jiba Water Supply Corporation
Benbrook Water Authority
Bernard Controls Inc.
Bethesda Water Supply Corp.
Bi-County Water Supply Corporation
Bistone Municipal Water Supply District
Blue Ridge West M.U.D.
Bluebonnet Water Supply Corp.
Brazos River Authority Technical Services
Brookshire MUD
Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.
Brownsville Public Utilities Board
Brushy Creek WSC
Burns & McDonnell Engineering Co. Inc.
BVRT, LP
Canusa CPS
Canyon Lake Water Service Company
Canyon Municipal Water System
Canyon Regional Water Authority
Cape Royale Utility District
Caprock Manufacturing, Inc.
Carbon Activated Corporation
CB&I, Inc.
Central Bowie County Water Supply Corp.
Chalk Bluff W.S.C.
Cinco MUD #1
City of Abilene
City of Aledo
City of Alvarado
City of Amarillo
City of Boerne
City of Bryan Water Services
City of Burleson
City of Carrollton
City of Cisco
City of Corinth
City of Corpus Christi
City of Crowley
City of Dalhart
City of Dayton
City of Decatur
City of Emory
City of Everman
City of Falfurrias Utilities
City of Forest Hill
City of Georgetown
City of Grand Prairie
City of Groesbeck
City of Haltom City
City of Haslet
City of Hays Water Department
City of Hearne
City of Highland Village
City of Horseshoe Bay
City of Houston
City of Humble Water Department
City of Hurst
City of Ingleside on the Bay
City of Irving
City of Jacinto City Public Works
City of Keller
City of Kennedale
City of Krum
City of Lake Worth
City of Lampasas
City of Little Elm
City of Live Oak
City of Midland
City of Montgomery
City of N. Richland Hills
City of Pearland
City of Perryton
City of Richland Hills
City of Roanoke
City of Rockport
City of Saginaw
City of San Marcos
City of Sansom Park
City of Schertz Water/Wastewater
City of Shavano Park
City of Somerville
City of Southlake
City of Sugar Land
City of Thorndale
City of Three Rivers Water Plant
City of Waco
City of Weatherford
City of Westworth Village
City of White Settlement
City of Wichita Falls
City of Wickett
City of Willis
City of Woodway
Clarion Lubricants
Clear Brook City MUD
Coastal Water Authority
Corix Utilities
Craft-Turney Water Supply Corporation
Crane Water Department
Creedmoor MAHA Water Corp.
Crockett County Water
Crosby Municipal Utility District
Crystal Systems Texas, Inc.
CST Industries
Dallas Cnty. Util. & Reclam. D
Dallas Water Utilities
Dallas-Fort Worth Airport Board
Dalworthington Gardens
Denso North America
Denton County Fresh Water Supply Dist 1A
Denton Municipal Utilities
DFW Plastics
Diehl Metering LLC
Duval County Conservation & Reclamation
EBAA Iron, Inc.
Edgecliff Water Department
El Paso Water Utilities
Fair Oaks Ranch Utilities
Fayette Water Supply Corporation
Fisher Research Laboratory
Force Flow Equipment
Formosa Plastics Corporation, Texas
Fort Bend Cnty Municipal Util Dist 26
Fort Bend County MUD No. 25
Forterra Pressure Pipe
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Ft. Worth Water Department
Galveston County WCID #1
Gicon Pumps and Equipment
Greenbelt Municipal & Industrial Water Authority
Grey Forest Water System
Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority
Gum Springs Water Supply Corp.
H2O Innovation
Harris County Fresh Water Dist. #61
Harris County MUD #50
Harris County MUD #144
Harris County MUD #148
Harris County MUD #150
Harris County MUD #200
Harris County MUD #217
Harris County MUD #278
Harris County MUD #304
Harris County MUD #400
Harris County Util. Dist. #15
Harris County Water Control
Harris County WCID #1
Harris County WCID #89
Harris County WCID #132
Haycarb PLC
Hidden Valley Subdivision
Hooks Water Department
Hurst Creek Municipal Utilities District
HVJ Associates, Inc.
Hydra-Shield Manufacturing Incorporated
HydroPro Solutions
IN USA Inc.
J & S Valve, Inc.
JCM Industries, Inc.
JCS Industries, Inc.
Jefferson County Water Control
Jonestown Water Supply Corp.
K & K Supply
Kellyville-Berea Water Supply Corp.
Kempner Water Supply Corporation
Kendall West Utility, Inc.
Key Equipment Finance
Kinetrol USA, Inc.
La Feria Utilities Board
Laguna Madre Water District
Lake Cities Municipal Utility Authority
Lamons
Landmark Structures I, L.P.
Lavaca-Navidad River Authority
Layne Christensen Company
Levi WSC
Lifelast, Inc.
Lindale Rural Water Supply Corp
Lockwood Andrews & Newnam, Inc.
Lone Star Specialty Products
Lower Colorado River Authority
Lower Neches Valley Authority
M.E. Simpson Company, Inc.
M.E.N. Water Supply Corporation
Magna IV Engineering
Marilee Special Utility District
Marsha Water Supply Corporation
Martindale Water Supply Group
Master Meter Inc.
Matagorda County W.C.I.D. #6
Matco-Norca, Inc.
Mauriceville Municipal Utility District
Memorial Villages Water Authority
Metrix Instrument
Military Highway WSC
MILSOFT Utility Solutions
Montgomery County M.U.D. #6
Mountain Water Supply Corporation
MSEC Enterprises
Mueller Company
Municipal District Services
Mustang Special Utility District
Nevada WSC
New Braunfels Utilities
Newgen Strategies and Solutions, LLC
Nicor Inc.
Nitsch & Son Utility Co. Inc.
Norit
North American Pipe Corporation
North Fort Bend Water Authority
North Texas Municipal Water
Northwest Harris County MUD 12
Northwest Harris County MUD 15
Nueces County Water District
Nueces County WCID #3
Odebrecht Environmental, Inc.
Olameter, Inc.
Old Marbach School WSC
Oldcastle Enclosure Solutions
Olea Edge Analytics
Onalaska Water Supply
OVIVO USA, LLC
Pattison Water Supply Corporation
Payton Construction, Inc.
Performance Pipe
Pimsoft
Pinnacle Strategies
Pipeline Pigging Products
Pipeline Plastics, LLC
Possum Kingdom Water Supply
PowerSeal Pipeline Products
Preferred Sands
Preload Inc.
Premier Silica, LLC
Public Works Marketing Inc.
Quikrete-Dallas
Ransom International
R.P.M. Water Supply Corporation
Red River Authority of Texas
RG3 Meter Company
Riley Equipment Company Inc.
Rio Rancho, Dept. of Public Works
Rio Water Supply Corporation
S. Tawakoni Water Supply Corporation
S&B Technical Products, Inc.
Sabine River Authority of Texas
SAK Construction
San Antonio Water System
San Diego MUD No. 1
San Leon Municipal Utility District
San Patricio Municipal Water District
Sardis Lone Elm Water Supply Corp
Scantron Robotics USA, Inc.
Sienna Plantation MUD #12
SIP Industries-Serampore
South Texas Water Authority
Southern Montgomery County MUD
Specific Energy
Stanley Lake Municipal Utility District
Star Mountain Water Supply
Star Pipe Products Inc.
Starnik Systems, Inc.
STP Floplast Compression Fittings
Talty Water Supply Corp.
Tank Builders
Tank Industry Consultants
Tarrant Regional Water Dist.
TCW Supply, Inc.
Team Industrial Services, Inc.
Texas Comm. on Environmental Quality
Texas Operations & Professional Services
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Town of Northlake
Town of Pantego
Town of Prosper, TX
Town of Westlake
Town of Westover Hills
Travis County WC & ID #17
Travis County WC & ID #18
Tri-Community Water Supply Corp.
Tri-County Special Utility Dist.
Trophy Club Municipal Utility District 1
Tyler Technologies
Tyler Water Department
U.S. Underwater Services, LLC
Ultraflote Corporation
Uni-Bell PVC Pipe Assn.
Upper Neches Water Authority
Upper Trinity Regional Water District
U S Pipe Valve & Hydrant Division
USABlueBook
USDA NRCS
Victaulic Bermad, LLC
W. Jefferson Municipal Water Dist.
Walker County Special Utility District
Walnut Creek Special Util. District
Waskom Waterworks
Water Company of America
Water Remediation Technology LLC
Wells Branch Municipal Utility District
Wharton County WCID #2
Wimberley Water Supply Corp.
WL Plastics Corporation
Woodbine Water Supply Corp.
Woodrow-Osceola Water Supply Corporation
Xplore Technologies
Zenner Performance Inc.