Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Sign In


Calendar
Online Surveys
Organizational Members
Share |
If you are an employee of any of the following organizations and/or municipalities, you are entitled to attend Texas Section AWWA events at member pricing. Please contact mikehowe@tawwa.org to have your record adjusted to reflect member rates if you are currently registered as a non member.

Search A | C | F | J | L | O | S | V | Z

 

Ables Springs Water Supply Corporation
Abloy Security Inc.
AccuCast
Active Water Solutions, LLC
Acton Municipal Utility District
Albert H Halff Associates
Alexander's Inc.
Algonquin Water Service LLC Library Utilities
Allen Water Dept.
ALTIVIA Chemicals, LLC
America Concreate Products A Division of WMF
American Water Works Association
Aqua Water Supply Corporation
Argyle Water Supply Corporation
AriesPro
Arlington Water Department
Austin Water Utility
Backflow Solutions Inc.
Ballinger
Banyan Water
Baron & Budd, P.C.
Bastrop County Water Control & Improvement Dist 2
Baylor Water Supply Corp.
Becker-Jiba Water Supply Corporation
Benbrook Water Authority
Bernard Controls Inc.
Bethesda Water Supply Corp.
Bi-County Water Supply Corporation
Bistone Municipal Water Supply District
Blue Ridge West M.U.D.
Bluebonnet Water Supply Corp.
Brazos River Authority Technical Services
Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.
Brownsville Public Utilities Board
Burns & McDonnell Engineering Co. Inc.
BVRT, LP
Cabot Norit Americas
Canusa CPS
Canyon Lake Water Service Company
Canyon Municipal Water System
Canyon Regional Water Authority
Cape Royale Utility District
Caprock Manufacturing, Inc.
Carbon Activated Corporation
CB&I, Inc.
Central Bowie County Water Supply Corp.
Chalk Bluff W.S.C.
Cinco MUD #1
City of Abilene
City of Aledo
City of Amarillo
City of Boerne
City of Bryan Water Services
City of Burleson
City of Carrollton
City of College Station
City of Corinth
City of Corpus Christi
City of Crowley
City of Dalhart
City of Dayton
City of Decatur
City of Emory
City of Everman
City of Falfurrias Utilities
City of Forest Hill
City of Georgetown
City of Grand Prairie
City of Grapevine
City of Groesbeck
City of Haltom City
City of Haslet
City of Hays Water Department
City of Hearne
City of Highland Village
City of Horseshoe Bay
City of Houston
City of Humble Water Department
City of Hurst
City of Ingleside on the Bay
City of Irving
City of Jacinto City Public Works
City of Keller
City of Kennedale
City of Krum
City of Lake Worth
City of Lampasas
City of Leon Valley
City of Little Elm
City of Live Oak
City of Midland
City of Montgomery
City of N. Richland Hills
City of Pampa
City of Pearland
City of Perryton
City of Richland Hills
City of Roanoke
City of Rockport
City of Rosenberg
City of Saginaw
City of San Marcos
City of Sansom Park
City of Schertz Water/Wastewater
City of Shavano Park
City of Somerville
City of Southlake
City of Sugar Land
City of Thorndale
City of Three Rivers Water Plant
City of Waco
City of Weatherford
City of West Columbia
City of Westworth Village
City of White Settlement
City of Wichita Falls
City of Wickett
City of Willis
City of Woodway
Clarion Lubricants
Clear Brook City MUD
Coastal Water Authority
Craft-Turney Water Supply Corporation
Crane Water Department
Creedmoor MAHA Water Corp.
Crockett County Water
Crosby Municipal Utility District
Crystal Systems Texas, Inc.
CST Industries
Dallas Cnty. Util. & Reclam. D
Dallas Water Utilities
Dallas-Fort Worth Airport Board
Dalworthington Gardens
Denso North America
Denton County Fresh Water Supply Dist 1A
Denton Municipal Utilities
DFW Plastics
Diehl Metering LLC
Duval County Conservation & Reclamation
EBAA Iron, Inc.
Edgecliff Water Department
El Paso Water Utilities
Fair Oaks Ranch Utilities
Fayette Water Supply Corporation
Fisher Research Laboratory
Force Flow Equipment
Formosa Plastics Corporation, Texas
Fort Bend Cnty Municipal Util Dist 26
Fort Bend County MUD No. 25
Forterra Pressure Pipe
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Ft. Worth Water Department
Galveston County WCID #1
Gicon Pumps and Equipment
Greenbelt Municipal & Industrial Water Authority
Grey Forest Water System
Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority
Gum Springs Water Supply Corp.
H2O Innovation
Harris County Fresh Water Dist. #61
Harris County MUD #23
Harris County MUD #50
Harris County MUD #148
Harris County MUD #150
Harris County MUD #200
Harris County MUD #217
Harris County MUD #278
Harris County MUD #285
Harris County MUD #304
Harris County Util. Dist. #15
Harris County Water Control
Harris County WCID #1
Harris County WCID #89
Harris County WCID #132
Haycarb PLC
Hidden Valley Subdivision
HomeServe USA
Hooks Water Department
Hubbell Power Systems
Hurst Creek Municipal Utilities District
Hydra-Shield Manufacturing Incorporated
HydroPro Solutions
IXS Coatings
J & S Valve, Inc.
JCM Industries, Inc.
JCS Industries, Inc.
Jefferson County Water Control
Jonestown Water Supply Corp.
K & K Supply
Kasco Marine, Inc.
Kellyville-Berea Water Supply Corp.
Kempner Water Supply Corporation
Kendall West Utility, Inc.
Kermit Water & Wastewater Dept.
Kinetrol USA, Inc.
Krausz USA
Laguna Madre Water District
Lake Cities Municipal Utility Authority
Lamons
Landmark Structures I, L.P.
Lavaca-Navidad River Authority
Levi WSC
Lifelast, Inc.
Lindale Rural Water Supply Corp
Lockwood Andrews & Newnam, Inc.
Lower Colorado River Authority
M.E. Simpson Company, Inc.
M.E.N. Water Supply Corporation
Marilee Special Utility District
Marsha Water Supply Corporation
Martindale Water Supply Group
Master Meter Inc.
Matagorda County W.C.I.D. #6
Matco-Norca, Inc.
Mauriceville Municipal Utility District
Memorial Villages Water Authority
Metrix Instrument
Military Highway WSC
MILSOFT Utility Solutions
Mokveld USA, Inc.
Montgomery County M.U.D. #6
Mountain Water Supply Corporation
MSEC Enterprises
Mueller Company
Municipal District Services
Mustang Special Utility District
Nevada WSC
New Braunfels Utilities
Nicor Inc.
Nitsch & Son Utility Co. Inc.
North American Pipe Corporation
North Fort Bend Water Authority
North Texas Municipal Water
Northwest Harris County MUD 12
Northwest Harris County MUD 15
Nueces County Water District
Nueces County WCID #3
Olameter, Inc.
Old Marbach School WSC
Oldcastle Enclosure Solutions
Olea Edge Analytics
Onalaska Water Supply
OVIVO USA, LLC
Oxford Flow
Pattison Water Supply Corporation
Performance Pipe
Pimsoft
Pine Village Public Utility District
Pinnacle Strategies
Pioneer Sands
Pipeline Plastics, LLC
Possum Kingdom Water Supply
PowerSeal Pipeline Products
Preload Inc.
Public Works Marketing Inc.
R.P.M. Water Supply Corporation
Ransom International
Red River Authority of Texas
RG3 Meter Company
Riley Equipment Company Inc.
Rio Rancho, Dept. of Public Works
Rio Water Supply Corporation
River Acres Water Supply Corp.
S. Tawakoni Water Supply Corporation
S.S. Water Supply Corporation
S&B Technical Products, Inc.
Sabine River Authority of Texas
SAK Construction
San Antonio Water System
San Diego MUD No. 1
San Leon Municipal Utility District
San Patricio Municipal Water District
Sand Express A Division of the Quikrete Companies
Sardis Lone Elm Water Supply Corp
Scantron Robotics USA, Inc.
Sienna Plantation MUD #12
SIP Industries-Serampore
South Texas Water Authority
Southern Montgomery County MUD
Specific Energy
Stanley Lake Municipal Utility District
Star Pipe Products Inc.
STP Floplast Compression Fittings
Talty Water Supply Corp.
Tank Builders
Tank Industry Consultants
Tarrant Regional Water Dist.
TCW Supply, Inc.
Team Industrial Services, Inc.
Texas Comm. on Environmental Quality
Texas Operations & Professional Services
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Town of Northlake
Town of Pantego
Town of Prosper, TX
Town of Westlake
Town of Westover Hills
Travis County WC & ID #17
Travis County WC & ID #18
Tri-Community Water Supply Corp.
Tri-County Special Utility Dist.
Trophy Club Municipal Utility District 1
Tyler Technologies
Tyler Water Department
U S Pipe Valve & Hydrant Division/James Jones
U.S. Underwater Services, LLC
Ultraflote Corporation
Uni-Bell PVC Pipe Assn.
Upper Neches Water Authority
Upper Trinity Regional Water District
USABlueBook
Victaulic Bermad, LLC
W. Jefferson Municipal Water Dist.
Walker County Special Utility District
Walnut Creek Special Util. District
Waskom Waterworks
Water Company of America
Water Remediation Technology LLC
Wells Branch Municipal Utility District
Wharton County WCID #2
Wimberley Water Supply Corp.
WL Plastics Corporation
Woodbine Water Supply Corp.
Woodrow-Osceola Water Supply Corporation
Zenner Performance Inc.